Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1076,902
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6606,624
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6566,622
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2506,370
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9039,882
AzulArgentina 15,7639,795
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6033,481
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4552,768
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,4842,786
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3662,713
AmberleyAustralia 6,3343,936
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9694,331
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7344,185
AimoresBrazil 15,5939,690
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5579,667
AltamiraBrazil 17,17610,673
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,70211,001
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7389,780
ApodiBrazil 15,5699,675
AracajuBrazil 15,4239,584
AracuaiBrazil 15,7919,813
AragarcasBrazil 16,83610,462
AraxaBrazil 16,15310,038
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4649,610
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8868,008
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9058,019
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0556,870
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,1268,778
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5596,562
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0748,746
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1858,815
AbecheChad 9,0195,605
AntofagastaChile 17,53210,894
AricaChile 18,05211,218
AltaiChina 5,2363,254
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,67212,224
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,60212,181
AraucaColombia 18,71811,631
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,46210,851
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,46210,851
AzuaDominican Republic 17,58410,927
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1975,094
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9384,933
AswanEgypt 7,8194,859
AsyutEgypt 8,0384,995
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,80611,065
AsmaraEritrea 7,0844,402
AssabEritrea 6,6544,135
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,0534,383
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1256,292
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1968,200
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1283,186
AccraGhana 11,3557,056
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6965,404
AthensGreece 8,8505,500
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8455,496
AasiaatGreenland 11,8977,393
AmmassalikGreenland 11,8137,340
AputiteqGreenland 11,4767,131
AkureyriIceland 11,1076,902
AgraIndia 3,7832,351
AhmedabadIndia 3,9412,449
AkolaIndia 3,4172,123
AllahabadIndia 3,3872,104
AmritsarIndia 4,3472,701
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,9561,837
AbadanIran 6,4734,023
ArakIran 6,4764,024
AlbengaItaly 10,1626,314
AlgheroItaly 10,1776,324
AmendolaItaly 9,5525,936
AnconaItaly 9,7326,047
ArezzoItaly 9,8676,131
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7747,316
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7047,273
AbashiriJapan 6,2113,860
AburatsuJapan 4,4672,776
AikawaJapan 5,4053,359
AjiroJapan 5,2673,273
AkitaJapan 5,6473,509
AkuneJapan 4,4162,744
AomoriJapan 5,7683,584
AsahikawaJapan 6,0723,773
AsosanJapan 4,5402,821
AmmanJordan 7,6474,752
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1993,230
AinaziLatvia 9,0805,643
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2853,905
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0313,748
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4273,994
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0683,771
AtarMauritania 12,5357,789
AgalegaMauritius 5,2443,259
AcapulcoMexico 16,80510,443
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9723,090
AltaiMongolia 4,9423,071
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8933,041
AgadirMorocco 11,9517,427
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2906,394
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,4305,239
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,5925,339
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7225,420
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6385,368
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,5645,322
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,6075,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6245,359
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6185,355
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6175,355
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6175,355
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6175,355
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6175,355
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,25011,341
AgadezNiger 10,3876,455
AsuncionParaguay 16,67110,360
ArequipaPeru 18,31111,379
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7681,720
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8728,620
AradRomania 9,1285,672
AjanRussia 6,8164,235
AldanRussia 6,5814,089
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3204,549
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,7934,221
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5684,081
AnadyrRussia 9,0895,648
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4685,262
ArmavirRussia 7,5994,722
AstrakhanRussia 7,1624,451
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6345,987
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,4817,135
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0616,874
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9566,808
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1476,927
Abu HamedSudan 7,7184,796
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5794,710
AqiqSudan 7,1944,470
ArbaatSudan 7,3414,562
AromaSudan 7,3844,589
AtbaraSudan 7,6324,743
Abu KamalSyria 7,2624,512
AleppoSyria 7,6374,746
AranyaprathetThailand 1,270789
AtakpameTogo 11,2006,960
AdanaTurkey 7,8224,861
AfyonTurkey 8,2715,140
AnkaraTurkey 8,0985,032
AntalyaTurkey 8,2185,107
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9853,719
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6586,623
AberporthUk 10,9436,800
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9016,774
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1135,041
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1835,085
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6673,522
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6853,533
ArtigasUruguay 16,17010,048
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,8149,827
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,3308,905
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9408,041
Abilene, TxUsa 15,5209,644
Ada, MnUsa 14,2238,838
Adrian, MiUsa 15,0539,354
Aiken, ScUsa 15,9589,916
Akron, OhUsa 15,1999,445
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7359,156
Albany, GaUsa 16,14810,035
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9949,317
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6779,120
Albion, NeUsa 14,6879,127
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8929,254
Aledo, IlUsa 15,0209,334
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4899,004
Algona, IaUsa 14,7259,150
Alice, TxUsa 16,0149,951
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,2379,469
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4808,998
Alma, MiUsa 14,9309,277
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,7209,147
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,4629,608
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1579,418
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0709,364
Amite, LaUsa 16,10510,008
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7256,665
Anderson, InUsa 15,2419,471
Anderson, ScUsa 15,8359,840
Angelica, NyUsa 15,0939,379
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,0539,354
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9867,448
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,37410,175
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,72910,396
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,7939,814
Ashland, WiUsa 14,3868,940
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9908,072
Atchison, KsUsa 15,0379,344
Athens, GaUsa 15,9469,909
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,9619,918
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,3659,548
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5375,305
Auburn, NeUsa 14,9619,297
Augusta, GaUsa 16,0289,960
Augusta, MtUsa 13,5998,451
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9869,312
Austin, TxUsa 15,8219,831
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8913,661
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2263,248
AcariguaVenezuela 18,39811,432
AdenYemen 6,4033,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -