Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0753,154
BustAfghanistan 5,1323,189
BatnaAlgeria 10,3956,459
BecharAlgeria 11,2436,986
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4966,522
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2606,997
BiskraAlgeria 10,4576,498
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4326,483
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1528,173
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0108,085
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0088,083
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9398,041
ByrdAntarctica 11,0846,888
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6629,733
BarilocheArgentina 15,6419,720
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,9059,884
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,8633,644
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,3613,953
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1381,950
BrestBelarus 9,0305,611
BrusselsBelgium 10,3666,441
Belize CityBelize 17,52810,892
BeninBenin 11,0696,878
BohiconBenin 11,0986,897
BermudaBermuda 15,9269,896
BageBrazil 15,9419,906
BambuiBrazil 16,0439,969
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7759,803
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7209,768
BarcelosBrazil 18,36011,409
BarraBrazil 16,0779,990
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,39410,188
BarreirasBrazil 16,24410,094
BelémBrazil 16,75910,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8519,850
BelterraBrazil 17,48210,863
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,22010,079
Bom JesusBrazil 15,8949,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0479,971
BrasiliaBrazil 16,42110,204
BrevesBrazil 16,98410,554
BurgasBulgaria 8,5935,339
BurundiBurundi 8,1305,052
BatouriCameroon 9,7536,061
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,3518,918
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9108,023
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4627,744
Banff, AbCanada 13,0818,129
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5689,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,6068,455
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2828,254
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8498,606
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8257,969
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6639,112
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1297,537
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8378,598
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7038,515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1777,567
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4397,730
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,5329,031
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3247,658
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7667,312
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2945,775
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8115,475
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1269,400
BeijingChina 4,4212,747
BarranquillaColombia 18,51711,506
Benito SalasColombia 19,37312,038
BogotáColombia 19,14311,896
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4945,900
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4995,281
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0535,626
BaniDominican Republic 17,59110,931
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,62610,953
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,51510,884
BahariyaEgypt 8,2615,133
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0575,007
BiarritzFrance 10,9386,797
BordeauxFrance 10,8436,738
BrestFrance 11,0346,857
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7857,323
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7857,323
BitamGabon 10,0846,266
BanjulGambia 13,0498,109
BerlinGermany 9,7376,050
BrockenGermany 9,9226,166
BokeGuinea 12,9038,018
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9708,060
BudapestHungary 9,3155,788
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3015,780
BangaloreIndia 2,9631,842
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,3822,102
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6781,664
BikanerIndia 4,1992,609
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,6751,041
BabolsarIran 6,3523,947
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6113,487
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6464,130
Bandar LengehIran 5,7273,559
BirjandIran 5,6263,496
BushehrIran 6,1893,846
BaghdadIraq 6,9314,307
BasraIraq 6,5234,053
BelmulletIreland 11,2206,972
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,1286,915
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4645,881
BergamoItaly 10,0256,230
BolognaItaly 9,9066,156
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8966,149
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5355,925
BrindisiItaly 9,3625,818
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6257,224
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8787,381
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6173,491
BeirutLebanon 7,7334,805
BenghaziLibya 9,1195,666
BirzaiLithuania 9,0265,609
BitolaMacedonia 9,0785,641
BlantyreMalawi 7,6564,757
BvumbweMalawi 7,6494,753
BintuluMalaysia 1,202747
BamakoMali 12,1447,546
Bko-SMali 12,1387,543
BougounMali 12,1047,522
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2787,630
BaitagMongolia 4,9873,099
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3213,307
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2003,231
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0533,140
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9333,065
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8803,033
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1493,200
BulganMongolia 5,1763,216
BhamawMyanmar 2,5061,557
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,4895,275
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,6105,351
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,5045,285
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,6615,382
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,7425,432
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,29511,369
BilmaNiger 9,8576,125
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7026,651
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5605,941
BergenNorway 10,1686,319
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1676,318
BjornoyaNorway 9,5655,944
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6856,018
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,7816,078
BadinPakistan 4,3562,707
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3382,696
BalakotPakistan 4,6602,895
BarkhanPakistan 4,6032,861
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,75011,652
BascoPhilippines 2,9431,829
BialystokPoland 9,0795,642
BejaPortugal 11,5947,204
BragancaPortugal 11,3947,081
BistritaRomania 8,8985,529
BucharestRomania 8,7385,430
BajkitRussia 6,6244,116
BarabinskRussia 6,2843,905
BarnaulRussia 5,9433,693
BerezovoRussia 7,4884,653
BiserRussia 7,2964,534
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8443,632
BogdarinRussia 5,8923,662
BogucanyRussia 6,2543,886
BomnakRussia 6,3103,921
BorRussia 6,6754,148
BorzjaRussia 5,5183,429
BratskRussia 6,0073,733
BelgradeSerbia 9,1825,706
BoSierra Leone 12,6117,836
BontheSierra Leone 12,6967,889
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4585,877
BerberaSomalia 6,3793,964
BusanSouth Korea 4,5802,846
BadajozSpain 11,4827,135
BarcelonaSpain 10,6886,642
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,1306,916
BabanusaSudan 8,2615,134
BaselSwitzerland 10,1716,321
BernSwitzerland 10,1846,328
BangkokThailand 1,288800
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,308813
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,7031,058
BizerteTunisia 10,0726,259
BalikesirTurkey 8,5095,288
BursaTurkey 8,4225,233
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6653,521
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0086,840
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,9726,818
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,9736,818
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,7446,676
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,7946,708
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,6766,634
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,0188,711
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,5679,674
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,4059,573
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1576,312
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1576,312
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7849,808
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,10910,010
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7929,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5489,662
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0469,350
Beeville, TxUsa 15,9929,938
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8889,251
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6398,476
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1076,281
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8399,221
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4746,509
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8306,730
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,8469,226
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,8738,621
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,0669,362
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,9209,893
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9408,663
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1168,772
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,6159,703
Blackville, ScUsa 16,0379,965
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8667,995
Blakely, GaUsa 16,23710,090
Block Island, RiUsa 15,2049,448
Boerne, TxUsa 15,8109,825
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,6398,476
Booneville, MsUsa 15,7579,791
Boonton, NjUsa 15,2039,447
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0069,325
Bowler, WiUsa 14,6439,099
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,5669,673
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,2309,464
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9019,881
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1639,422
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,6529,727
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,6829,745
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9589,295
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8899,252
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,7039,136
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,9929,937
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,23410,088
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,1689,426
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,6249,087
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,4209,582
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,1969,443
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,9879,313
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,0189,954
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,6369,716
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0409,346
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7999,196
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4668,368
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3533,326
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,01811,197
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,35611,407
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3915,214
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3935,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -