Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1813,219
ChlefAlgeria 10,8346,732
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3626,439
CeresArgentina 16,52110,266
ChamicalArgentina 16,66510,356
ChepesArgentina 16,57810,302
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0749,367
ConcordiaArgentina 16,18010,054
CórdobaArgentina 16,48610,245
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,47710,239
CorrientesArgentina 16,56310,292
CairnsAustralia 5,2253,247
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,4203,990
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2612,027
CedunaAustralia 5,0603,144
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,6973,540
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,8853,035
Cobar MoAustralia 5,9353,688
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,8603,020
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,4904,033
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,7222,934
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5011,554
CharnocksBarbados 17,37510,797
CotonouBenin 11,0696,878
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5409,657
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5319,651
CabroboBrazil 15,7099,762
CaceresBrazil 17,33710,773
CaetiteBrazil 15,9409,905
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3459,536
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,79310,435
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,36710,171
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8679,860
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8429,844
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5129,640
CaparaoBrazil 15,6289,711
CapinopolisBrazil 16,44410,219
CaratingaBrazil 15,6859,747
CaravelasBrazil 15,4779,618
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0719,987
CarolinaBrazil 16,61410,324
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,12610,021
CataguasesBrazil 15,6689,736
CatalaoBrazil 16,31610,139
CatanduvaBrazil 16,25810,103
CaxiasBrazil 16,18710,059
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,9139,889
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,3059,511
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7119,763
ChapecoBrazil 16,16910,047
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,42710,829
CipoBrazil 15,5789,680
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,79510,437
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8429,845
CordeiroBrazil 15,6079,698
CorrentinaBrazil 16,18110,055
CorumbaBrazil 17,12510,642
CoximBrazil 16,92810,520
CrateusBrazil 15,8889,873
CuiabaBrazil 17,22210,702
CuritibaBrazil 16,0259,958
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1618,178
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8127,340
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6577,865
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2437,608
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,1047,522
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9368,038
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2526,992
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4207,718
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2007,581
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,5018,390
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1258,156
Chapais, QcCanada 14,2218,837
Charlo, NbCanada 14,3198,898
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,4348,969
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,4288,966
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Chatham, NbCanada 14,4078,953
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6417,855
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,7768,560
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,6808,501
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0818,129
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4067,088
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8977,393
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0398,102
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3538,919
Comox, BcCanada 12,6937,888
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0387,480
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6117,836
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1968,200
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,1968,200
ChicoChile 15,0539,354
ChillanChile 16,15410,038
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,14810,034
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,11010,632
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1769,431
Curico-General FreireChile 16,31710,140
ChangchunChina 5,1553,203
ChangduChina 3,2562,023
ChangshaChina 3,1001,926
ChengduChina 3,1671,968
ChongqingChina 3,0621,903
Camilo DazaColombia 18,74111,646
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6375,988
CamagueyCuba 17,38310,802
CasablancaCuba 17,14310,653
ChebCzech Republic 9,8046,092
CopenhagenDenmark 9,7826,078
CabreraDominican Republic 17,43310,833
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,53810,899
CotuiDominican Republic 17,49610,872
CanarEcuador 19,87912,353
CairoEgypt 8,0424,998
CaenFrance 10,7346,670
ChateaurouxFrance 10,6216,600
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,08710,618
CocobeachGabon 10,2986,399
CologneGermany 10,1816,327
ChiosGreece 8,6425,370
CorfuGreece 9,1905,711
ConakryGuinea 12,7927,949
CatacamasHonduras 17,90411,126
CholutecaHonduras 17,99611,183
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7051,681
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7931,736
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7931,736
ChahbaharIran 5,1373,192
ClaremorrisIreland 11,1756,945
ClonesIreland 11,0486,865
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,1266,914
CorkIreland 11,2076,964
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,2096,965
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1236,290
CameriItaly 10,1076,280
CampobassoItaly 9,6405,991
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0626,253
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0856,267
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1706,320
Cape MeleItaly 10,1596,313
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5885,958
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6065,969
CerviaItaly 9,8286,108
CiampinoItaly 9,8126,097
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9556,186
Cisa PassItaly 10,0156,223
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8736,135
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8346,111
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6005,966
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4325,861
ChibaJapan 5,3773,341
ChichibuJapan 5,3263,310
ChichijimaJapan 5,0673,149
ChoshiJapan 5,4423,381
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6924,780
ChilekaMalawi 7,6564,757
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7704,829
ChitipaMalawi 7,7534,818
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4419,595
ComitanMexico 17,42110,825
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5223,431
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2293,250
ChoirMongolia 4,9473,074
CasablancaMorocco 11,6957,267
ChindeMozambique 7,5524,693
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,6401,019
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3745,203
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,7395,431
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,5335,302
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,6215,357
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,6195,356
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,6135,352
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,5535,315
CondegaNicaragua 18,03211,205
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,294804
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2952,669
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7382,944
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,6102,864
ChhorPakistan 4,3302,690
ChitralPakistan 4,8723,027
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,43410,212
ConcepcionParaguay 16,80110,440
CajamarcaPeru 19,46812,098
ChachapoyasPeru 19,57812,166
ChiclayoPeru 19,46312,095
ChimbotePeru 19,24711,960
CuzcoPeru 18,60911,564
CzestochowaPoland 9,3325,799
CoimbraPortugal 11,5757,193
CalafatRomania 8,9795,580
CeahlauRomania 8,7885,461
ClujRomania 8,9635,570
ConstantaRomania 8,5315,301
CraiovaRomania 8,9095,536
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3905,214
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6744,769
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,3575,193
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2995,779
Cape UelenRussia 9,6836,017
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1283,808
CaraRussia 6,2393,877
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5324,680
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7105,413
ChitaRussia 5,6273,497
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6373,503
CokurdahRussia 8,2715,140
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3913,971
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5645,943
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0353,129
CaceresSpain 11,4267,100
CadizSpain 11,4987,145
Ciudad RealSpain 11,2356,981
CordobaSpain 11,3417,047
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5331,574
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,506936
ChanthaburiThailand 1,150715
Chiang MaiThailand 1,8701,162
Chiang RaiThailand 1,9841,233
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,241771
ChumphonThailand 976606
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6455,372
CorumTurkey 7,9414,935
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6603,517
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3873,347
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,8856,764
CernovcyUkraine 8,8145,477
ChernigovUkraine 8,5055,285
CarrascoUruguay 15,7539,789
ColoniaUruguay 15,8819,868
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,37910,800
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4929,627
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,4239,584
Camden, ScUsa 15,9689,923
Canton, NyUsa 14,7529,167
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6259,088
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,8359,840
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4698,991
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2329,465
Casper, WyUsa 14,2268,840
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9878,070
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,3229,521
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,7589,792
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7559,169
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,10410,007
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,09810,003
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,4809,619
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,8349,839
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,5239,646
Chaska, MnUsa 14,5529,043
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,7959,815
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7389,159
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8459,225
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8999,880
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7999,196
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4658,989
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0149,330
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9909,315
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5138,397
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,1859,436
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3808,936
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,3679,549
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,3589,544
Circleville, OhUsa 15,3309,526
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8979,257
Clark, SdUsa 14,3908,942
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,7519,788
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,5459,660
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9709,303
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,1409,408
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9409,284
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1196,288
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,0399,345
College Park, MdUsa 15,4289,587
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6789,121
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2129,453
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,9739,926
Columbus, GaUsa 15,3239,522
Columbus, InUsa 15,3499,538
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2999,507
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2869,499
Conception, MoUsa 14,9989,320
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,9419,285
Conway, ArUsa 15,6139,702
Conway, ScUsa 15,9809,930
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9749,305
Corning, ArUsa 15,5439,659
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8499,227
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,0629,981
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,7159,765
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0249,336
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1338,161
Covington, LaUsa 16,09510,002
Covington, TnUsa 15,5749,678
Crete, NeUsa 14,8249,212
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,9418,663
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1703,834
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1703,834
CaracasVenezuela 18,15511,281
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,06011,223
CoroVenezuela 18,25111,342
ChipataZambia 7,8774,895
ChomaZambia 8,5095,287
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9814,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -