Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1866,330
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6846,639
DavisAntarctica 8,0945,030
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9932,481
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5602,212
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,7021,058
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,2003,853
DhakaBangladesh 2,6901,672
D’UccleBelgium 10,3666,441
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8919,875
DiamantinoBrazil 17,31510,760
DouradosBrazil 16,68910,371
DoualaCameroon 10,2696,381
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,8688,618
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7168,523
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5087,773
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8607,370
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,9658,678
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1137,527
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,3058,889
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0478,729
DuianChina 3,8082,367
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3595,815
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5934,097
DajabonDominican Republic 17,49610,872
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,62110,950
DabaaEgypt 8,3375,181
DakhlaEgypt 8,2235,110
DijonFrance 10,3616,439
DresdenGermany 9,7066,031
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5116,532
DebrecenHungary 9,1205,667
DalatangiIceland 10,9436,800
DaltonganjIndia 3,1121,934
DarbhangaIndia 3,1801,976
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9091,808
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9081,807
DumkaIndia 2,9291,820
DwarkaIndia 4,2202,622
DezfulIran 6,5264,055
DublinIreland 11,0136,843
DecimomannuItaly 10,1306,295
DobbiacoItaly 9,8266,106
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8477,362
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6864,776
DagorettiKenya 7,2924,531
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9065,534
DedzaMalawi 7,7084,790
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5992,858
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3833,345
DaweiMyanmar 1,388863
De BiltNetherlands 10,2906,394
De KooyNetherlands 10,3066,404
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3076,405
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,8135,476
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,5795,331
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,5185,293
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,5125,289
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,5345,303
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0306,233
DalbandinPakistan 4,9783,093
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6422,885
DirPakistan 4,8222,996
DroshPakistan 4,8543,016
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5081,558
DohaQatar 5,9913,723
DorohoiRomania 8,7725,451
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0595,008
DudinkaRussia 7,5604,698
DzardzanRussia 7,5694,703
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1583,827
DakarSenegal 13,1218,154
DaruSierra Leone 12,5107,774
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3475,187
DamazinSudan 7,5484,690
DongolaSudan 8,0114,978
DamascusSyria 7,6314,742
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6304,742
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3554,571
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2793,281
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0704,394
DjerbaTunisia 10,0046,217
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4284,616
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,7846,701
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8786,760
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1675,075
DonetskUkraine 7,9524,942
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6313,499
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,8729,863
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,5369,654
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,6249,709
Danville, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Darlington, ScUsa 15,9269,897
Davenport, WaUsa 13,2228,216
David City, NeUsa 14,7949,193
Dayton, OhUsa 15,2859,498
Dayton, WaUsa 13,3318,284
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,21410,076
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,1088,767
Decatur, IlUsa 15,1789,432
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,7199,768
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2859,498
Delphine, InUsa 15,1149,392
Denton, MdUsa 15,4239,584
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5869,064
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,8879,251
Deseret, UtUsa 14,1818,812
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2778,872
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,0359,343
Dickson, TnUsa 15,6369,716
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7108,520
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9409,284
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0119,328
Dover, DeUsa 15,4239,584
Dover, TnUsa 15,6299,712
Dublin, TxUsa 15,6479,723
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8819,247
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3768,933
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3919,564
Durham, NhUsa 14,9369,282
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7367,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -