Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7756,696
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3746,447
EsquelArgentina 15,4469,598
EzeizaArgentina 15,8869,872
East SaleAustralia 6,4293,995
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5102,802
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5102,803
EssendonAustralia 6,2433,880
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,6919,751
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,9019,881
EspinosaBrazil 15,9329,901
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4849,000
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9978,077
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9738,061
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9798,065
Edson, AbCanada 12,8477,983
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4267,721
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,6917,886
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7998,575
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2097,587
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8586,747
ErlianChina 4,7012,922
El CaranoColombia 19,11911,880
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6155,975
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,58410,927
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,49110,869
El ArishEgypt 7,8294,865
El TorEgypt 7,7984,846
ErfurtGermany 9,9026,153
EssenGermany 10,1766,324
EsfahanIran 6,2463,881
EilatIsrael 7,6964,782
EsashiJapan 5,7973,603
EldoretKenya 7,4464,627
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1453,197
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9417,420
EeldeNetherlands 10,1836,328
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,8395,493
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,5885,337
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 18,06111,223
EnuguNigeria 10,4986,524
EncarnacionParaguay 16,38810,184
EvoraPortugal 11,5817,197
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7583,578
EkimcanRussia 6,3143,924
Elat’MaRussia 7,9654,950
ElistaRussia 7,4294,617
ErbogacenRussia 6,5794,088
EssejRussia 7,3624,575
Ed DueimSudan 7,7804,835
El FasherSudan 8,5355,304
El GeneinaSudan 8,8465,497
El ObeidSudan 8,0044,973
El ShowakSudan 7,4104,605
En NahudSudan 8,1975,094
EdirneTurkey 8,6545,378
ErzincanTurkey 7,5424,686
ErzurumTurkey 7,4154,608
EskisehirTurkey 8,2885,150
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2833,905
EntebbeUganda 7,7634,824
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,7616,687
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,7686,691
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,8089,202
Eastman, GaUsa 16,16510,045
Eastport, MeUsa 14,6629,111
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0478,729
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,1209,396
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,1699,426
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4349,591
Elko, NvUsa 13,8688,618
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9809,309
Elmira, NyUsa 15,0749,367
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,0428,726
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7479,164
Erie, PaUsa 15,0789,369
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,0619,359
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1658,181
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,4079,574
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,3118,272
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2198,836
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,1258,778
Evansville, InUsa 15,4219,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -