Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0543,141
FarahAfghanistan 5,3553,328
FormosaArgentina 16,63510,337
ForrestAustralia 4,5882,851
FrancistownBotswana 8,5245,297
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9799,308
FloraniaBrazil 15,4579,605
FlorestaBrazil 15,6249,709
FlorianoBrazil 16,13410,026
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,8269,835
FormosaBrazil 16,37110,173
FortalezaBrazil 15,6659,734
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,43110,211
FrancaBrazil 16,15010,036
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2988,264
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6227,843
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8067,958
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1697,562
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2608,240
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0047,459
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4827,756
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4457,733
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4737,751
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,5449,038
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,5499,041
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6357,851
FayaChad 9,1985,716
FamagustaCyprus 7,9004,909
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0436,241
FarafraEgypt 8,3365,180
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8696,132
FichtelbergGermany 9,7636,067
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,0716,258
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0725,637
FrederikshbGreenland 12,4827,757
FaranahGuinea 12,4747,752
FalconaraItaly 9,7446,055
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9176,163
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5665,944
FonniItaly 10,1006,276
FrontoneItaly 9,7966,087
FrosinoneItaly 9,7536,061
FukauraJapan 5,7003,542
FukueJapan 4,3752,719
FukuiJapan 5,1283,187
FukuokaJapan 4,5462,825
FukushimaJapan 5,5433,444
FukuyamaJapan 4,8072,987
FushikiJapan 5,2373,255
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2833,283
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5464,068
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6824,152
FunchalMadeira 12,5507,799
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,38810,805
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4437,111
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0166,224
FaroPortugal 11,6307,227
FerganaRussia 5,2313,251
FreetownSierra Leone 12,7597,929
FalunSweden 9,6035,968
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,5536,558
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0304,990
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7026,650
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,9029,260
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,9929,316
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,6229,086
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2408,849
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7049,137
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5479,040
Farmington, MoUsa 15,3649,547
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,3468,915
Fayette, IaUsa 14,7839,186
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,4389,593
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,8699,861
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,39910,190
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,33210,149
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,2268,840
Findlay, OhUsa 15,1629,422
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,5579,046
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,9509,290
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,7869,188
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5029,012
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,7259,150
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5979,070
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,76510,418
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,1999,445
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,4919,626
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,1459,411
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,6119,701
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0199,333
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,4769,617
Franklin, LaUsa 16,12110,018
Franklin, PaUsa 15,1999,445
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,5379,655
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8838,627
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2918,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -