Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8903,039
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9443,072
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6646,626
General PicoArgentina 16,0279,960
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0589,979
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9798,065
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,6034,103
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7012,300
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,1352,570
GrazAustria 9,5815,954
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0294,368
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9194,300
GomelBelarus 8,5495,313
GrodnoBelarus 9,0285,610
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3979,568
GoianiaBrazil 16,51210,261
GoiasBrazil 16,63210,335
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7039,758
GrajauBrazil 16,52210,267
GuairaBrazil 16,51310,262
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7089,761
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5419,657
GarouaCameroon 9,8426,116
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,8998,637
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3188,276
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,8227,968
Golden, BcCanada 13,0048,081
Goose, NfCanada 13,6278,468
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6409,098
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6107,836
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,6109,079
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,2828,875
GanzhouChina 2,9571,838
GuangzhouChina 2,6251,631
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,44810,842
GuayaquilEcuador 19,77812,290
GonderEthiopia 7,2214,487
GourdonFrance 10,6846,639
GrenobleFrance 10,3386,424
GeisenheimGermany 10,1216,289
GorlitzGermany 9,6235,980
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4257,100
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,67010,980
GeorgetownGuyana 17,61710,948
GoaIndia 3,4452,141
GuwahatiIndia 2,8851,793
GelaItaly 9,6806,016
GenoaItaly 10,1026,277
GhediItaly 9,9826,203
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4495,871
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6896,021
GrossetoItaly 9,9346,173
GrottaglieItaly 9,4095,847
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0806,264
GuidoniaItaly 9,7996,089
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9897,450
GifuJapan 5,1203,182
GaoMali 11,2476,989
GuamMariana Islands 4,8393,007
GuadalajaraMexico 16,23610,089
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,37410,175
GuaymasMexico 15,1369,406
GaluutMongolia 4,9453,073
GemertNetherlands 10,2636,378
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9375,553
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5525,314
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,6905,400
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,4735,265
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,8295,486
GayaNiger 10,9126,781
GardermoenNorway 9,8536,123
GeiloNorway 10,0086,219
GdanskPoland 9,3925,836
GalatiRomania 8,6025,346
Gor’KijRussia 7,9074,914
GorznyjRussia 7,1874,466
GridinoRussia 8,7745,453
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0943,787
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1318,160
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,6216,600
GijonSpain 11,2596,996
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4105,226
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,4504,630
GoteborgSweden 9,8096,096
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,8166,100
GothenburgSweden 9,8096,096
GunnarnSweden 9,5235,918
GenevaSwitzerland 10,2956,398
GabesTunisia 10,0656,255
GafsaTunisia 10,1806,326
GiresunTurkey 7,6724,767
GoztepeTurkey 8,4285,237
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1843,843
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2273,869
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,8256,727
GajvoronUkraine 8,5275,299
GeniceskUkraine 8,1065,037
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,9489,911
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2926,395
Galva, IlUsa 15,0289,338
Galveston, TxUsa 16,0649,982
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7859,188
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7859,188
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7468,542
Glenville, WvUsa 15,4239,584
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9649,299
Golconda, NvUsa 13,7798,563
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,8289,836
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7809,185
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,7039,136
Grafton, NdUsa 14,1228,776
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,12110,018
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7779,183
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,4418,974
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,9359,281
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3168,275
Gravette, ArUsa 15,3789,556
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,5908,445
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,7149,144
Greenfield, InUsa 15,2419,471
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,9489,911
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,7439,783
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,5669,673
Greenville, MsUsa 15,8549,852
Greenville, OhUsa 15,2589,481
Greenville, PaUsa 15,1999,445
Greenville, TxUsa 15,6329,714
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,8569,853
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,9359,902
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,1649,423
Groton, CtUsa 15,1699,426
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9166,784
GuanareVenezuela 18,47811,482
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,70711,625
GuiriaVenezuela 17,78811,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -