Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4583,392
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4516,495
HuamboAngola 9,6846,018
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5962,235
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,7534,196
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,7454,191
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,2423,257
Horta, FaialAzores 13,2498,233
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3607,059
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,6129,080
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,5869,064
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,9589,295
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6278,468
Harrow, OnCanada 15,0629,360
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2797,630
Hope, BcCanada 12,9118,023
HaikouChina 2,1551,339
HailarChina 5,4813,406
HamiChina 4,5922,853
HetanChina 4,4992,796
HavanaCuba 17,16310,665
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,50010,875
HigueyDominican Republic 17,49210,870
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,58810,929
HelwanEgypt 8,0454,999
HurguadaEgypt 7,7754,831
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7606,686
HelsinkiFinland 9,1085,660
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0925,650
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9138,024
HamburgGermany 9,9536,185
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9546,185
HannoverGermany 9,9826,203
HelgolandGermany 10,0876,268
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,9136,160
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6905,400
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0897,512
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2476,989
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9306,792
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,0576,871
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0971,925
HaifaIsrael 7,7554,819
HaboroJapan 6,0713,773
HachijojimaJapan 5,1983,230
HachinoheJapan 5,7983,603
HagiJapan 4,6792,907
HakodateJapan 5,8353,626
HamadaJapan 4,7602,958
HamamatsuJapan 5,1453,197
HikoneJapan 5,0753,154
HimejiJapan 4,9333,065
HiradoJapan 4,4752,781
HirooJapan 6,0363,751
HiroshimaJapan 4,7492,951
HitaJapan 4,5632,836
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4682,777
HunLibya 9,5275,920
HomboriMali 11,4317,103
HomalinMyanmar 2,6331,636
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,6871,048
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,6085,349
HighbankNew Zealand 8,5515,314
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,4665,261
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,4035,222
HororataNew Zealand 8,5705,325
HyderabadPakistan 4,4402,759
HuanucoPeru 19,15311,902
HelPoland 9,3805,829
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0273,745
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1064,415
HatangaRussia 7,7524,817
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9174,920
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9927,452
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0024,351
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3775,827
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,5234,054
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6392,883
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0653,147
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3801,479
HalaibSudan 7,4064,602
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4384,622
HudeibaSudan 7,6354,744
HaparandaSweden 9,2395,741
HarnosandSweden 9,4945,899
HamaSyria 7,6504,754
HassakahSyria 7,3394,560
Hua HinThailand 1,174730
HakkariTurkey 7,1184,423
Hull, EnglandUk 10,6216,600
HersonUkraine 8,2865,149
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7555,441
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,9409,906
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8399,221
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3919,564
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2919,502
Hart, MiUsa 14,8059,200
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0749,367
Hartington, NeUsa 14,6539,106
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,12610,021
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3838,937
Hays, KsUsa 14,9379,282
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5388,413
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8839,248
Helena, MtUsa 13,6328,471
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9829,310
Henderson, NcUsa 15,7609,793
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,8489,848
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6229,087
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6989,755
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,10710,009
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3548,920
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,3079,512
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2849,498
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,0399,345
Holly, CoUsa 14,8919,253
Homer, AkUsa 10,6926,644
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,1589,419
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,5499,662
Horton, KsUsa 15,0139,329
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3838,937
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,5329,652
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,7849,187
Houma, LaUsa 16,21310,075
Houston, TexasUsa 15,9739,926
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,4709,613
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,8049,821
Huron, SdUsa 14,4448,975
HanoiVietnam 2,1231,319
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,068664
HarareZimbabwe 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -