Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1466,305
In SalahAlgeria 10,8536,744
InnsbruckAustria 9,8906,146
IbiriteBrazil 15,8599,855
IguatuBrazil 15,7299,774
IlheusBrazil 15,5499,663
ImperatrizBrazil 16,64010,340
IndaialBrazil 15,9239,895
IpameriBrazil 16,35910,165
IraiBrazil 16,20910,072
IreceBrazil 15,9339,901
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7519,788
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,86711,103
ItaitubaBrazil 17,58910,930
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8339,839
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5999,694
ItapevaBrazil 16,0869,996
ItirucuBrazil 15,6809,744
ItuacuBrazil 15,8109,824
IvinhemaBrazil 16,61210,323
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1196,910
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,2628,241
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1046,900
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,6357,851
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8786,760
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,82311,075
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6539,727
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9348,659
ImbertDominican Republic 17,44610,841
IzobambaEcuador 19,78612,295
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9714,953
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,84211,087
IoanninaGreece 9,1145,664
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8147,341
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9696,816
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6482,267
IranshahrIran 5,2163,241
IstranaItaly 9,8386,114
IidaJapan 5,2053,234
IizukaJapan 4,5732,842
IrakoJapan 5,0923,164
IriomotejimaJapan 3,3782,099
IrozakiJapan 5,2193,243
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4002,113
IshinomakiJapan 5,6453,508
IwamizawaJapan 5,9973,727
IzuharaJapan 4,5242,812
IrbidJordan 7,6724,767
IfraneMorocco 11,4707,128
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,3925,215
IlorinNigeria 10,8136,719
InchonNorth Korea 4,6402,883
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7296,046
IslamabadPakistan 4,6182,870
IquitosPeru 19,49312,113
IloiloPhilippines 2,4291,509
IasiRomania 8,6655,385
IcaRussia 7,5944,719
IlirnejRussia 8,7555,440
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4103,983
IrkutskRussia 5,5633,457
Ivdel’Russia 7,3914,593
IbizaSpain 10,7866,702
IspartaTurkey 8,2515,127
IstanbulTurkey 8,4345,241
IzmirTurkey 8,5555,316
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9335,551
IzmailUkraine 8,5385,305
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6149,081
Independence, KsUsa 15,2599,482
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8579,232
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,2659,486
Indianola, IaUsa 14,9309,278
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1648,802
Inverness, FlUsa 16,50910,259
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7979,195
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,5549,044
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,0429,347
IsokaZambia 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -