Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9953,104
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8603,020
JuninArgentina 16,0249,958
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,22710,084
JacobinaBrazil 15,7859,809
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5709,675
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,2359,467
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,16610,045
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,7119,763
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0888,133
JiuquanChina 4,1872,602
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,47811,482
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,51310,883
JimaniDominican Republic 17,63510,959
JoensuuFinland 8,9055,534
JokioinenFinland 9,1805,704
JyvskylFinland 9,0965,652
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8157,342
JulianehbGreenland 12,5007,768
JagdalpurIndia 2,8871,794
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,069664
JerusalemIsrael 7,7164,795
JuigalpaNicaragua 18,21011,316
JosNigeria 10,3316,420
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5126,533
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4996,524
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6052,861
JhelumPakistan 4,5242,811
JiwaniPakistan 5,0183,118
JuliacaPeru 18,32711,389
JakutskRussia 7,0274,367
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3424,562
JenisejskRussia 6,3093,920
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3153,924
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3143,924
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9977,455
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,1394,436
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7134,172
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5325,302
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4727,129
JubaSudan 7,8434,874
JokkmokkSweden 9,4415,867
JönköpingSweden 9,6816,016
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6876,019
JendoubaTunisia 10,1666,317
JerbaTunisia 10,0046,217
JerseyUk 10,8576,747
JaltaUkraine 8,1085,038
Jackson, MsUsa 15,9569,915
Jackson, TnUsa 15,6499,724
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,34910,160
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,1529,416
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,2779,494
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6377,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -