Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9563,080
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0103,113
KhostAfghanistan 4,8202,995
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1273,186
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1728,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2002,610
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6666,007
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0264,366
KandiBenin 10,9746,819
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8727,999
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2518,855
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2518,856
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,9838,068
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0128,707
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8459,225
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8016,712
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7057,274
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,2528,235
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6719,117
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9023,046
KashiChina 4,9153,054
KunmingChina 2,5301,572
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6746,012
KhargaEgypt 8,0655,012
KosseirEgypt 7,7054,788
KajaaniFinland 9,0425,619
KuopioFinland 9,0075,597
KuusamoFinland 9,0185,604
KarlsruheGermany 10,0986,275
KasselGermany 10,0066,218
KonstanzGermany 10,0506,245
KumasiGhana 11,5057,150
KalamataGreece 8,9905,586
KerkiraGreece 9,1905,711
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8945,527
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,0277,473
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9746,819
KankanGuinea 12,3127,651
KindiaGuinea 12,7047,894
KissidougouGuinea 12,4097,711
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0906,891
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5741,600
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5731,599
KeszthelyHungary 9,4445,869
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2086,965
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7081,683
KotaIndia 3,8042,364
KozhikodeIndia 3,0851,917
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,7351,700
KermanIran 5,6883,535
KermanshahIran 6,7134,172
Khoram AbadIran 6,5814,089
KilkennyIreland 11,1076,902
KingstonJamaica 17,76711,040
KagoshimaJapan 4,4042,737
KanazawaJapan 5,1943,228
KaruizawaJapan 5,3123,301
KatsuuraJapan 5,3643,333
KawaguchikoJapan 5,2723,276
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1663,831
KobeJapan 4,9623,083
KochiJapan 4,7632,960
KofuJapan 5,2673,273
KumagayaJapan 5,3593,330
KumamotoJapan 4,5102,803
KumejimaJapan 3,7452,327
KureJapan 4,7432,947
KushiroJapan 6,1513,822
KutchanJapan 5,9103,673
KyotoJapan 5,0213,120
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5063,421
KitaleKenya 7,4744,645
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4614,015
KufraLibya 8,7845,458
KaunasLithuania 9,0635,632
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2475,746
KybartaiLithuania 9,1265,671
KarongaMalawi 7,6894,778
Kota BharuMalaysia 434270
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,584984
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12276
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 353220
KuantanMalaysia 200124
KuchingMalaysia 903561
KayesMali 12,4837,757
KeniebaMali 12,4877,759
KidalMali 11,0756,882
KitaMali 12,2947,640
KoutiaMali 11,8727,378
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2754,521
KisinevMoldova 8,5615,320
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2833,283
KhatgalMongolia 5,3603,331
KhovdMongolia 5,1893,225
KhujirtMongolia 4,9633,084
KhutagMongolia 5,2393,256
KenitraMorocco 11,5807,196
KalewaMyanmar 2,4801,541
KathaMyanmar 2,5171,564
KawthaungMyanmar 947589
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1291,323
KengtungMyanmar 2,1361,327
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7301,697
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5385,927
KathmanduNepal 3,3502,081
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2124,482
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,6735,389
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8085,474
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,7555,441
KarioiNew Zealand 8,7455,434
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8135,477
KopuaNew Zealand 8,8215,482
KanoNigeria 10,3596,437
KangnungNorth Korea 4,7902,977
KarasjokNorway 9,2585,753
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1636,315
KristiansandNorway 10,0436,241
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0096,220
KhasabOman 5,5823,469
KarachiPakistan 4,5352,818
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5272,813
KhanpurPakistan 4,4472,764
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7302,940
KororPalau 3,6152,246
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2565,752
KlodzkoPoland 9,5045,906
KoszalinPoland 9,5495,934
KrakowPoland 9,2765,764
KalakanRussia 6,0213,742
KaliningradRussia 9,2695,760
KamenskoeRussia 8,4795,269
KandalaksaRussia 8,9215,544
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5665,323
KazanRussia 7,5874,715
KemRussia 8,7445,434
KerchRussia 7,9634,949
KhabarovskRussia 6,0223,742
KirenskRussia 6,1933,848
KirovRussia 7,7344,806
KljuciRussia 7,9204,922
KolpasevRussia 6,4564,012
KorfRussia 8,3785,206
KostromaRussia 8,1455,061
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4975,280
KotlasRussia 8,0224,985
KrasnodarRussia 7,7474,814
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7734,209
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2114,481
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0343,749
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,0115,600
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3764,584
KurganRussia 6,7744,210
KurskRussia 8,1885,088
KyraRussia 5,3403,318
KigaliRwanda 8,0314,991
KoldaSenegal 12,8878,008
KabalaSierra Leone 12,5677,809
KosiceSlovakia 9,1575,690
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9115,537
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0553,141
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4921,548
KadugliSudan 8,0535,004
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8634,886
KassalaSudan 7,3544,570
KhartoumSudan 7,7674,826
KostiSudan 7,7404,810
KalmarSweden 9,5445,931
KaresuandoSweden 9,3565,814
KarlstadSweden 9,7296,046
KristianstadSweden 9,6816,016
KamishliSyria 7,3164,546
KanchanaburiThailand 1,341833
Khlong YaiThailand 1,060659
Khon KaenThailand 1,579982
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,222759
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,412878
KairouanTunisia 10,0556,248
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,6974,783
KarsTurkey 7,2824,525
KastamonuTurkey 8,0575,007
KayseriTurkey 7,8504,878
KonyaTurkey 8,0825,022
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1743,836
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5113,425
KinlossUk 10,7256,664
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1305,052
KievUkraine 8,5255,297
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0304,990
KirovogradUkraine 8,3625,196
KlepininoUkraine 8,1375,057
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2385,119
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9485,560
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2765,143
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9989,320
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,3788,313
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0799,370
Keene, NhUsa 14,9499,289
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1639,422
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9309,277
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,00210,565
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5199,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4306,481
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2709,489
Kinston, NcUsa 15,8719,863
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3838,316
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,7319,776
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6906,643
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0006,214
KabompoZambia 8,7785,455
KabweZambia 8,3305,176
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3255,173
KafirondaZambia 8,3455,186
KaomaZambia 8,7265,422
KasamaZambia 7,9914,966
KasempaZambia 8,6005,344
KawambwaZambia 8,2105,102
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -