Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,7136,657
LuandaAngola 9,9386,176
LuenaAngola 9,2265,733
La PlataArgentina 15,8409,843
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,44910,843
La RiojaArgentina 16,78610,431
LaboulayeArgentina 16,17010,048
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6499,103
Las LomitasArgentina 16,91410,511
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,6504,132
LavertonAustralia 6,2413,878
LearmonthAustralia 3,0131,873
LongreachAustralia 5,3703,337
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,3703,337
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,0684,392
Low HeadAustralia 6,5894,094
LinzAustria 9,6766,013
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5256,540
LerwickUk 10,5266,541
La PazBolivia 18,11611,258
LavrasBrazil 15,8919,875
LencoisBrazil 15,8519,850
LinharesBrazil 15,4989,631
LondrinaBrazil 16,31510,138
LomBulgaria 8,9525,563
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1538,174
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3888,941
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6937,266
Langara, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8818,626
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3368,287
London, OnCanada 14,9679,300
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0997,519
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1148,149
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8457,982
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5677,809
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,86410,479
LanzhouChina 3,7662,340
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2652,029
Las GaviotasColombia 18,94211,771
LimonCosta Rica 18,53511,518
LarnacaCyprus 7,9244,924
LimassolCyprus 7,9724,954
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4045,222
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7745,452
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0566,249
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,52610,891
La VegaDominican Republic 17,50010,875
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,54910,905
LuperonDominican Republic 17,44310,839
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,70312,244
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,76112,280
LuxorEgypt 7,8524,879
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,79111,056
Laucala BayFiji 8,6325,364
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9355,552
Le MansFrance 10,7126,657
LilleFrance 10,4566,498
LyonFrance 10,3936,458
LambarnGabon 10,2356,360
LastourvilleGabon 9,9596,189
LibrevilleGabon 10,3206,413
LeipzigGermany 9,8006,090
LindenbergGermany 9,6816,016
LamiaGreece 8,9695,573
LarissaGreece 8,9775,578
LemnosGreece 8,7545,440
LimnosGreece 8,7415,432
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,29010,744
LabeGuinea 12,6257,845
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7786,697
La CeibaHonduras 17,77711,047
La MesaHonduras 17,74911,029
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3732,717
LudhianaIndia 4,2142,619
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8286,107
LatinaItaly 9,7866,081
LatronicoItaly 9,5255,919
LecceItaly 9,3455,807
LodwarKenya 7,3984,597
Luang PrabangLaos 1,9591,217
LiepajaLatvia 9,2605,754
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1745,701
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2496,369
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1385,678
LabuanMalaysia 1,481920
LuqaMalta 9,6596,002
Le LamentinMartinique 17,38410,803
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,4419,595
LashioMyanmar 2,3491,460
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,5295,300
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,3965,218
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,5875,336
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,4695,263
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,7535,439
LincolnNew Zealand 8,6115,351
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,7395,430
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,7395,430
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,7395,430
LagosNigeria 10,9626,812
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0416,240
LillehammerNorway 9,8826,141
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3772,720
La VictoriaParaguay 16,92710,519
LimaPeru 18,92911,763
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6551,650
LisbonPortugal 11,6827,259
LeninbadRussia 5,3393,318
LevsiRussia 7,1054,415
LungiSierra Leone 12,7597,929
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6525,998
LanzaroteSpain 12,3687,686
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,0246,851
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0896,269
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0806,264
LatakiaSyria 7,7474,814
LampangThailand 1,8051,122
LoeiThailand 1,6901,050
Lop BuriThailand 1,405873
LomeTogo 11,1956,957
LeemingUk 10,6896,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5256,540
London, EnglandUk 10,6756,633
London-GatwickUk 10,6726,632
LynehamUk 10,7876,703
L’VovUkraine 8,9785,579
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4855,273
LozovajaUkraine 8,0825,022
LubnyUkraine 8,3455,186
LuckUkraine 8,8835,520
LuganskUkraine 7,8664,888
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,7129,142
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,0209,334
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,10210,006
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,0579,978
Lake City, FlUsa 16,38410,181
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8269,213
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0648,739
Lamar, MoUsa 15,2369,468
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,7259,771
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,8339,217
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,1198,774
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9908,694
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4088,953
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,9679,922
Larned, KsUsa 15,0339,342
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8409,222
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,2538,857
Laurel, MdUsa 15,4269,586
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,0999,382
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9369,282
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6609,110
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,2719,490
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,1349,405
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,3118,893
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,5099,637
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,7379,779
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,7619,794
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,5519,664
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3808,315
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8139,205
Lexington, MoUsa 15,1349,405
Lexington, VaUsa 15,5589,668
Libby, MtUsa 13,3058,268
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8489,227
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,4269,586
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2918,880
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,6339,714
Llano, TxUsa 15,6869,748
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5679,052
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,1898,817
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,1678,803
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,1638,801
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,9049,262
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,7609,793
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,4439,596
Louisville, MsUsa 15,9199,892
Loup City, NeUsa 14,7199,147
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8899,252
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,2929,503
Luling, TxUsa 15,8819,868
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3388,910
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,6099,700
LivingstoneZambia 8,6535,377
LundaziZambia 7,7934,843
LusakaZambia 8,3425,184
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -