Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0243,122
NeuquenArgentina 15,8219,831
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9369,903
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7944,844
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,7972,981
Nowra RanAustralia 6,5064,043
NuriootpaAustralia 5,6033,482
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,97810,550
NatitingouBenin 11,1496,928
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,6109,700
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8306,109
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1496,306
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3168,275
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7867,945
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,9878,692
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,8158,585
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5387,170
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2668,244
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6059,076
N’DjamenaChad 9,6525,998
NanchangChina 3,2672,030
NanjingChina 3,7332,319
NanningChina 2,3541,463
NicosiaCyprus 7,9594,946
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8106,096
NaguaDominican Republic 17,45810,849
NeybaDominican Republic 17,60710,941
NegeleEthiopia 6,9614,325
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,5225,296
NandiFiji 8,5225,296
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2515,749
NancyFrance 10,2606,376
NantesFrance 10,8626,750
NiceFrance 10,2386,362
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7506,059
NurembergGermany 9,8996,151
NurnbergGermany 9,9026,153
NaxosGreece 8,6935,402
NanortalikGreenland 12,5277,784
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,4407,730
NordGreenland 10,2086,343
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3257,659
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2317,600
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2712,033
New DelhiIndia 3,9512,455
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6716,010
NaganoJapan 5,3083,299
NagasakiJapan 4,4472,763
NagoJapan 3,8532,394
NagoyaJapan 5,1193,181
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,8032,363
NaraJapan 5,0063,111
NazeJapan 4,0962,545
NemuroJapan 6,2533,886
NiigataJapan 5,4533,389
NikkoJapan 5,4063,360
NobeokaJapan 4,5582,833
NairobiKenya 7,2934,532
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9186,784
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0853,160
NidaLithuania 9,2475,746
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1953,850
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3753,962
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6654,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6874,777
NaraMali 12,0307,475
NioroMali 12,2487,611
NemaMauritania 12,0067,461
NouakchottMauritania 12,8868,007
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4734,644
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,8625,507
NelsonNew Zealand 8,6025,345
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,6225,358
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,8115,475
NandaimeNicaragua 18,20611,313
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8526,122
NiameyNiger 11,0376,859
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5595,940
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2685,760
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7676,069
NawabshahPakistan 4,4932,792
NokkundiPakistan 5,1153,179
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,34010,775
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4681,534
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1675,075
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6913,536
NikolaevRussia 8,3425,184
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6654,142
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1675,075
NizneangarskRussia 5,9883,721
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8583,640
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5104,667
NovgorodRussia 8,7015,407
NovosibirskRussia 6,1223,805
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4371,514
No. 6Sudan 7,8104,853
NyalaSudan 8,5815,333
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7071,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,509937
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 743462
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,8421,145
NarathiwatThailand 465289
NigdeTurkey 7,8994,909
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3593,952
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1745,079
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,1189,394
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,1189,394
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,6389,718
Natchez, MsUsa 15,9879,934
Neosho, MoUsa 15,3379,531
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0469,350
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,2499,476
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,1999,445
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,7689,177
New London, WiUsa 14,7139,143
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,19910,066
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,19110,061
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6229,086
New YorkUsa 15,1899,439
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,2269,462
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,2149,454
Newark, NjUsa 15,2249,460
Newberry, MiUsa 14,5879,065
Newberry, ScUsa 15,9589,916
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,2179,456
Newnan, GaUsa 16,0209,955
Newport, TnUsa 15,7259,772
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8916,146
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,6579,729
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7109,141
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1428,167
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6489,102
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6609,110
Norton, KsUsa 14,7989,196
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,1529,416
NdolaZambia 8,2925,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -