Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0166,845
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0136,844
OranArgentina 17,27910,737
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0061,868
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,8503,014
OstendeBelgium 10,4586,499
ObidosBrazil 17,54410,902
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4467,113
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7199,147
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7219,148
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,7269,772
OdenseDenmark 9,9146,161
OtavaloEcuador 19,73112,261
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9595,567
OuluFinland 9,1655,695
OroomiehIran 7,0144,359
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0726,259
OdienneIvory Coast 12,1347,540
ObihiroJapan 6,0703,772
OfunatoJapan 5,7163,552
OitaJapan 4,6042,861
OkayamaJapan 4,8683,025
OkinoerabuJapan 3,9682,466
OmaezakiJapan 5,1723,214
OmuJapan 6,1653,831
OnahamaJapan 5,5213,431
OsakaJapan 4,9823,096
OshimaJapan 5,2673,273
OtaruJapan 5,9463,695
OwaseJapan 4,9893,100
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6897,264
OujoaMorocco 11,1516,929
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5184,672
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,7505,437
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,4425,246
OphirNew Zealand 8,4425,246
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8635,507
OtautauNew Zealand 8,3605,195
OcotalNicaragua 18,00211,187
OrlandNorway 9,9126,159
OsloNorway 9,8756,136
OhotskRussia 7,2564,509
OkhotskRussia 7,2564,509
OlekminskRussia 6,6474,131
OlenekRussia 7,4054,602
OmskRussia 6,4183,988
OnegaRussia 8,5475,311
OrenburgRussia 7,0194,362
OymyakonRussia 7,5584,697
OviedoSpain 11,2837,011
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6706,009
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6516,619
OdessaUkraine 8,4155,229
OvrucUkraine 8,6695,387
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,7069,760
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6879,127
Oakland, MdUsa 15,4259,585
Oakley, IdUsa 13,8908,631
Oconto, WiUsa 14,6779,120
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7529,167
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,3479,537
Olathe, KsUsa 15,0999,382
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5109,017
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9968,076
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8359,218
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8249,212
Oolitic, InUsa 15,3309,526
Orlando, FlUsa 16,58010,303
Orono, MeUsa 14,6889,128
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,7579,170
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9309,277
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,0719,365
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,0999,382
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4639,609
Owosso, MiUsa 14,9419,284
Ozark, ArUsa 15,5389,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -