Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7516,059
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,482921
ParanaArgentina 16,26810,109
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,27010,111
PehuajoArgentina 15,9389,904
PergaminoArgentina 16,0729,987
PigeArgentina 15,7849,809
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,43710,214
PosadasArgentina 16,38710,183
PresidenciaArgentina 16,72510,393
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,52110,266
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7729,801
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0692,528
Port HedlandAustralia 3,0871,918
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,0628,117
ParakouBenin 11,0226,849
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4099,575
ParacatuBrazil 16,25510,101
ParanaBrazil 16,52910,271
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9579,916
ParanaibaBrazil 16,53810,277
ParintinsBrazil 17,68010,987
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0199,955
Passo FundoBrazil 16,0689,985
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,15910,042
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9119,887
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5749,678
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7429,782
PeixeBrazil 16,61810,326
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8219,831
PicosBrazil 15,9629,919
PiraiBrazil 15,7199,768
PirenopolisBrazil 16,52010,266
PompeuBrazil 15,9869,934
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,73810,401
Porto De MozBrazil 17,17910,675
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,11410,014
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,32311,386
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,8519,850
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,66210,354
PosseBrazil 16,32610,145
PlevenBulgaria 8,8375,492
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8105,475
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,071666
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5917,824
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1007,519
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0088,083
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6549,106
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8459,225
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9278,655
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7187,903
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,1858,815
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4887,760
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8928,632
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3228,278
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5267,784
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0927,514
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6208,464
ParronChile 16,38210,180
Puerto AysenChile 15,1949,441
Puerto MonttChile 15,6359,716
Punta ArenasChile 14,3388,910
PingbianChina 3,4332,133
PeralesColombia 19,21611,941
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,54111,521
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,44511,462
PragueCzech Republic 9,6716,010
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,66410,977
PimentelDominican Republic 17,48910,868
PoloDominican Republic 17,64410,964
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,44410,840
PichilingueEcuador 19,78512,295
PortoviejoEcuador 19,68412,232
PuyoEcuador 19,92812,383
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9834,961
ParisFrance 10,5406,550
PerpignanFrance 10,5996,587
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5094,045
Port-GentilGabon 10,4006,462
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,68911,614
PotsdamGermany 9,7536,060
PatrasGreece 9,0245,608
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2346,981
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4667,746
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,29110,745
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,64410,964
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,96011,161
PecsHungary 9,3645,819
PambanIndia 2,6631,655
PuneIndia 3,5832,227
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 413257
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 827514
PadovaItaly 9,8576,125
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9196,164
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7596,064
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7786,076
PantelleriaItaly 9,8816,140
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9826,203
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0876,268
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8146,099
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6796,014
PiacenzaItaly 10,0286,232
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9836,203
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8276,107
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7836,079
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5435,930
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8246,105
PrizziItaly 9,7506,059
PakseLaos 1,480920
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 403250
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4713,400
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4723,400
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2203,865
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2635,756
PatheinMyanmar 1,8081,124
PutaoMyanmar 2,8341,761
PyiMyanmar 1,9921,238
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3274,553
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7075,411
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,7735,452
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,7735,452
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,7365,429
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6525,377
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7255,422
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 18,08711,239
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5666,566
PohangNorth Korea 4,6772,906
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7332,941
PadidanPakistan 4,5472,826
PanjgurPakistan 4,9023,046
ParachinarPakistan 4,8463,012
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8733,028
PeshawarPakistan 4,7492,951
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1483,199
PilarParaguay 16,58310,305
PiscoPeru 18,72911,638
PiuraPeru 19,56112,155
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,53111,515
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0031,244
PoznanPoland 9,4975,902
PrzemyslPoland 9,0615,631
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,5007,146
PortalegrePortugal 11,5217,159
Porto Portugal 11,5647,186
PavelecRussia 8,0675,013
PecoraRussia 7,8484,877
PermRussia 7,3764,583
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6324,742
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6485,374
PjatigorskRussia 7,4204,611
PoronajskRussia 6,4964,037
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8554,881
Providenja BayRussia 9,5175,914
PskovRussia 8,8495,499
PodorSenegal 12,8117,961
PopradSlovakia 9,2355,739
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9235,545
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5305,300
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6596,624
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5631,593
Port SudanSudan 7,3124,544
ParamariboSuriname 17,35010,781
PiteňSweden 9,3525,811
PalmyraSyria 7,4984,659
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0057,460
PhetchabunThailand 1,580982
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,6301,013
PhraeThailand 1,7781,105
PhuketThailand 756470
Phuket (airport)Thailand 786488
Prachin BuriThailand 1,314817
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,097682
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,70311,001
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,9626,812
PoltavaUkraine 8,2275,112
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,9629,919
PradoUruguay 15,7619,794
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,6829,745
Palestine, IlUsa 15,3089,513
Pana, IlUsa 15,2419,471
Paoli, InUsa 15,3499,538
Paris, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2928,881
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,21010,073
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2808,874
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,4299,588
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,2789,494
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9619,297
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3278,281
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,23910,091
Peoria, IlUsa 15,0909,377
Perry, OkUsa 15,3159,517
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3219,521
Philo, OhUsa 15,2959,505
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,6629,111
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3648,926
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,6929,751
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3118,893
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5489,040
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2519,477
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,1899,439
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0529,354
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5439,659
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9008,637
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3118,893
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,0719,365
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7889,811
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9208,028
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,0389,966
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,1969,443
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9208,028
Portage, WiUsa 14,7509,166
Portland, MaineUsa 14,8569,232
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1068,144
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,8009,197
Prescott, ArUsa 15,6789,743
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2498,233
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,5349,653
Princeton, InUsa 15,4159,579
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,0819,372
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7369,157
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,58011,546
PetaukeZambia 8,0264,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -