Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4363,378
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,9254,303
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8924,283
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,7379,779
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3787,070
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5259,026
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5957,827
QuinteroChile 16,52910,271
QingdaoChina 4,1942,606
QiqiharChina 5,4333,376
QuitoEcuador 19,76812,284
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,3735,203
QuettaPakistan 4,8523,015
Quanah, TxUsa 15,3459,535
Quitman, GaUsa 16,25710,102
Quang TriVietnam 1,6971,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -