Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,37810,177
ReconquistaArgentina 16,46510,232
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,30710,133
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4718,992
RivadaviaArgentina 17,10410,628
RosarioArgentina 16,17510,051
RichmondAustralia 6,4544,011
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9453,694
RecifeBrazil 15,2319,465
RemansoBrazil 15,9929,937
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,62211,572
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6389,718
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0239,957
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,61010,322
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0788,127
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8938,633
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6208,463
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6198,463
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3787,070
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9698,059
Roberval, QcCanada 14,3438,913
RuoqiangChina 4,3312,691
Rafael NunezColombia 18,58011,546
RandersDenmark 9,9336,172
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,58010,924
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,44010,837
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6529,727
RumipambaEcuador 19,84812,334
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7134,793
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7224,798
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9104,915
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,08710,618
RostockGermany 9,8146,099
RhodesGreece 8,4445,247
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9826,825
ReykhólarIceland 11,2837,011
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3507,053
RamsarIran 6,5224,053
RashtIran 6,6254,117
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,0516,867
RadicofaniItaly 9,8756,137
Resia PassItaly 9,9556,186
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8036,092
RivoltoItaly 9,7656,068
Rolle PassItaly 9,8616,128
RomeItaly 9,8186,101
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8416,115
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7326,048
RumoiJapan 6,0383,752
RigaLatvia 9,0875,647
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1155,664
RodriguesMauritius 4,8913,039
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4373,379
RabatMorocco 11,6017,209
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,7441,084
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2915,774
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,6295,362
RangioraNew Zealand 8,6095,350
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,5185,293
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,5985,343
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7935,464
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7815,456
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,4315,239
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,6875,398
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9485,560
RivasNicaragua 18,25111,341
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5312,816
RebolyRussia 8,8825,519
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7784,833
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4454,005
RagaSudan 8,4935,278
RashadSudan 7,9104,916
RenkSudan 7,7214,798
RumbekSudan 8,0535,004
RanongThailand 947589
Roi EtThailand 1,541957
RizeTurkey 7,5044,663
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6553,514
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4765,267
RomnyUkraine 8,3375,181
RovnoUkraine 8,8365,491
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5883,472
RochaUruguay 15,6879,748
Racine, WiUsa 14,9129,266
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,7749,802
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2758,870
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2728,869
Reading, PaUsa 15,2749,492
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4868,380
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,8908,632
Redding, CaUsa 13,4608,364
Redlands, CaUsa 14,2638,863
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6998,513
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,1149,392
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,5939,690
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,5939,690
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,6089,699
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6749,118
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9699,302
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6609,110
Rockford, IlUsa 14,9409,284
Rockville, InUsa 15,2229,459
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7959,194
Rome, GaUsa 15,9129,888
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0508,731
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2528,235
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1649,423
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,4239,584
Rushville, IlUsa 15,1259,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -