Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3503,325
ShkoderAlbania 9,2385,741
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3316,420
SaltaArgentina 17,18010,676
San AntonioArgentina 15,5489,662
San LuisArgentina 16,36910,172
San RafaelArgentina 16,29310,125
Santa RosaArgentina 15,9589,916
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,84010,464
SarmientoArgentina 15,1269,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,5044,042
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,5034,041
SalzburgAustria 9,7656,068
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9894,343
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7774,211
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8504,257
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,3798,314
SaveBenin 11,0486,865
Santa CruzBolivia 17,66910,980
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3375,802
SalvadorBrazil 15,5379,655
Santa MariaBrazil 16,0479,972
SantaremBrazil 17,45410,846
SantosBrazil 15,8669,859
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,11210,012
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,11910,638
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6069,698
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,8829,869
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,24010,091
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8499,848
Sao LuisBrazil 16,29910,128
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5039,634
São PauloBrazil 15,9179,891
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,11110,012
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,75311,654
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7699,799
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6169,704
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9029,882
SobralBrazil 15,8599,855
SoureBrazil 16,76510,418
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,22210,081
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7139,764
SurubimBrazil 15,3219,521
SadovoBulgaria 8,7955,465
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9255,546
SofiaBulgaria 8,9285,548
SiemreapCambodia 1,247775
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,5829,062
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4638,366
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,5969,070
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1117,526
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,3638,925
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3808,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5549,044
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,5908,445
Scott, SkCanada 13,2808,252
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,0778,747
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,6129,080
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6779,120
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9376,797
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,0358,722
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7817,942
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2317,601
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,0698,743
Summerside, PeCanada 14,4308,967
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,5148,398
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,5088,394
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,3568,921
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,6327,849
SalCape Verde 13,6438,478
SantiagoChile 16,46610,232
SewellChile 16,39610,189
ShanghaiChina 3,7992,361
ShantouChina 2,8171,751
ShenyangChina 4,8753,030
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,30711,376
Simon BolivarColombia 18,47511,481
San JoseCosta Rica 18,48811,489
SibenikCroatia 9,5405,928
SplitCroatia 9,4965,901
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6405,990
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0056,217
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,48310,864
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,53810,898
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,47410,859
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,47910,861
SamanaDominican Republic 17,45710,848
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,55710,910
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,50310,877
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,57010,918
San JuanDominican Republic 17,56610,915
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,50810,880
SanchezDominican Republic 17,46710,854
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,48110,863
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,49810,873
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,55810,911
San GabrielEcuador 19,69612,239
SalloumEgypt 8,6515,376
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6015,345
SohagEgypt 7,9644,949
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7664,826
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,83511,083
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2158,833
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1645,695
StrasbourgFrance 10,1586,312
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,05210,596
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,24310,715
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5344,682
SchleswigGermany 9,9766,199
StuttgartGermany 10,0436,241
SamosGreece 8,5665,323
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7935,464
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7885,461
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,0237,471
SiguiriGuinea 12,2847,634
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,76311,038
SzegedHungary 9,2225,731
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4925,898
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3267,038
SagarIndia 3,4852,166
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5392,820
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2842,662
SemnanIran 6,2373,876
ShahroudIran 6,1533,824
ShirazIran 6,0473,758
ShannonIreland 11,2076,964
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1926,334
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5335,924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3265,795
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0136,222
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1536,309
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4915,898
SigonellaItaly 9,6195,977
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0147,465
SagaJapan 4,5172,807
SaigoJapan 4,9423,071
SakaiJapan 4,8873,037
SakataJapan 5,5763,465
SapporoJapan 5,9583,702
SaseboJapan 4,4712,779
SendaiJapan 5,6063,483
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,6642,899
ShimonosekiJapan 4,6112,865
ShinjoJapan 5,5973,478
ShionomisakiJapan 4,9143,054
ShirakawaJapan 5,4833,407
ShizuokaJapan 5,2113,238
SumotoJapan 4,9143,054
SuttsuJapan 5,8693,647
SuwaJapan 5,2613,269
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,52810,271
SavannakhetLaos 1,6101,000
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1115,661
SiluteLithuania 9,2205,729
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0635,632
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0243,743
SalimaMalawi 7,6654,763
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,8001,119
SibuMalaysia 1,065662
SanMali 11,7927,328
SegouMali 11,9337,415
SikassoMali 11,9087,400
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1223,183
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,21110,695
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8052,986
SainshandMongolia 4,8032,985
SafiMorocco 11,8707,376
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0357,479
SittweMyanmar 2,2321,387
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,6395,368
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1716,320
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6886,020
SaiqOman 5,3303,312
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5083,423
SurOman 5,1333,190
SialkotPakistan 4,4362,756
SibbiPakistan 4,7282,938
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,52310,268
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,53011,514
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7001,678
SandomierzPoland 9,1475,684
SniezkaPoland 9,5675,945
SuwalkiPoland 9,1085,660
SzczecinPoland 9,6485,995
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,7157,280
Santa MariaPortugal 13,0628,117
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,37910,799
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7013,542
Satu MareRomania 9,0285,610
SibiuRomania 8,9115,537
SulinaRomania 8,4635,259
SadrinskRussia 6,8994,287
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7955,465
SalekhardRussia 7,6624,761
SaratovRussia 7,5484,691
SejmcanRussia 7,8884,902
SelagoncyRussia 7,1774,460
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8844,278
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0843,781
SmolenskRussia 8,5435,309
SociRussia 7,6504,754
SortovalaRussia 8,8235,483
SuntarRussia 6,7824,214
SurgutRussia 6,9914,344
SverdlovskRussia 7,0924,407
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8644,887
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,24710,717
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6216,600
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2493,262
SingaporeSingapore 217135
SliacSlovakia 9,3125,786
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6662,900
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7622,959
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,3177,033
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,9826,824
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,1176,908
SevilleSpain 11,4427,110
SennarSudan 7,6404,747
ShambatSudan 7,7694,828
ShendiSudan 7,6804,773
StenseleSweden 9,5495,934
StockholmSweden 9,4615,879
StorlienSweden 9,7896,083
SundsvallSweden 9,5175,914
SantisSwitzerland 10,0426,240
SongeaTanzania 7,5134,669
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,6691,037
SongkhlaThailand 576358
Suphan BuriThailand 1,377856
Surat ThaniThailand 837520
SurinThailand 1,409875
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2496,990
SokodeTogo 11,1866,951
SfaxTunisia 10,0076,219
SousseTunisia 10,0066,218
SamsunTurkey 7,8514,879
SiirtTurkey 7,2824,525
SivasTurkey 7,7494,815
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6723,525
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,1246,913
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,8646,751
SarataUkraine 8,4895,275
SarnyUkraine 8,8165,478
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1165,043
SumyUkraine 8,2585,131
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6173,490
SaltoUruguay 16,16510,045
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6438,478
Safford, AzUsa 14,8349,218
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,7939,193
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,61910,327
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2749,491
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7859,188
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,6229,086
Salem, InUsa 15,3499,538
Salem, OrUsa 13,1268,157
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,1078,766
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,5699,675
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,8499,849
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,3338,907
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6358,473
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,37810,799
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8998,637
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,3388,910
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0378,722
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9478,667
Santuck, ScUsa 15,8489,848
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5539,044
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,17310,050
Scott City, KsUsa 14,9409,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,3499,538
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9868,070
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9988,077
Sedan, KsUsa 15,2399,470
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,9088,021
Selma, AlUsa 16,0829,993
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1809,433
Seymour, InUsa 15,3499,538
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,4769,617
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,0388,724
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,7999,818
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,7079,139
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5769,058
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,0509,352
Southport, NcUsa 15,9829,932
Sparta, IlUsa 15,3569,542
Spencer, WvUsa 15,4149,579
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0169,331
Spokane, WaUsa 13,2578,238
Spooner, WiUsa 14,4899,004
Springfield, IlUsa 15,1779,431
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3359,529
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6475,995
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,4608,985
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2759,492
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,5349,031
Stamford, CtUsa 15,1899,439
State College, PaUsa 15,2279,462
State University, MsUsa 15,9199,892
State University, NmUsa 15,1149,392
Staunton, VaUsa 15,5199,644
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,4208,961
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,0969,381
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7008,513
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,7239,149
Storrs, CtUsa 15,0839,373
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,5389,656
Summerville, ScUsa 16,0839,994
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2368,225
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,1689,426
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8619,235
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9669,300
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4723,400
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,74611,649
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,40511,437
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,01611,195
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2307,600
SocotraYemen 5,4463,384
SenangaZambia 8,9035,533
SerenjeZambia 8,1275,050
SeshekeZambia 8,8085,474
SolweziZambia 8,5285,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -