Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0773,155
TiranaAlbania 9,2125,725
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6076,592
TebessaAlgeria 10,2366,360
TimimounAlgeria 11,0416,861
TindoufAlgeria 11,8817,383
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4446,490
TrelewArgentina 15,2999,507
TucumanArgentina 16,97310,547
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2532,643
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2522,642
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6482,888
TibooburraAustralia 5,5033,420
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4183,367
TshaneBotswana 9,1345,676
TaguatingaBrazil 16,38710,183
TarauacaBrazil 19,00111,808
TauaBrazil 15,8559,852
TefeBrazil 18,56111,534
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7009,756
TeresinaBrazil 16,12710,021
TiriosBrazil 17,54110,900
TorresBrazil 15,7949,814
TracuateuaBrazil 16,58810,308
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,52110,266
TriunfoBrazil 15,5869,685
TucuruiBrazil 16,89810,501
TuriacuBrazil 16,42010,203
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9467,423
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1817,570
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6247,223
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4008,327
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4827,756
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3048,267
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2758,870
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3528,918
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6847,882
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,9099,265
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,9039,261
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8589,233
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6778,499
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,3338,907
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9239,895
TaiyuanChina 4,0702,529
TaoyuanChina 3,2482,018
TengchongChina 2,5731,599
TønderDenmark 10,0176,225
TylstrupDenmark 9,9346,173
TystofteDenmark 9,8596,126
TamayoDominican Republic 17,60910,942
TahrirEgypt 8,1185,045
TantaEgypt 8,0925,028
TallinEstonia 9,0945,651
TartuEstonia 8,9675,572
TampereFinland 9,1775,703
TurkuFinland 9,2415,743
ToulonFrance 10,3486,431
ToulouseFrance 10,7046,652
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5167,778
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9717,439
TchibanGabon 10,1576,312
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1794,461
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,2166,348
TamaleGhana 11,4057,087
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9395,555
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9605,568
TimehriGuyana 17,64110,962
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,92211,137
TelaHonduras 17,74711,028
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8831,792
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8831,792
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,0831,295
TabrizIran 6,9294,306
TeheranIran 6,4143,986
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7484,815
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4215,854
TarvisioItaly 9,7236,042
TermoliItaly 9,6125,973
TorinoItaly 10,1846,328
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,1896,331
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8326,109
TrevicoItaly 9,5925,961
TrevisoItaly 9,8336,110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7106,034
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1896,331
TabouIvory Coast 12,1607,556
TadotsuJapan 4,8293,001
TakadaJapan 5,3423,320
TakamatsuJapan 4,8533,016
TakayamaJapan 5,2073,236
TanegashimaJapan 4,3742,718
TatenoJapan 5,4083,360
TateyamaJapan 5,3203,306
TokushimaJapan 4,8713,027
TokyoJapan 5,3573,329
TomakomaiJapan 5,9413,692
TottoriJapan 4,9503,076
ToyamaJapan 5,2423,257
ToyookaJapan 4,9933,103
TsuJapan 5,0573,143
TsurugaJapan 5,0883,162
TsuyamaJapan 4,9043,047
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4123,985
TripoliLebanon 7,7194,796
TobrukLibya 8,7735,452
TripoliLibya 9,7876,082
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1785,703
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2113,860
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6824,152
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9394,312
ThyoloMalawi 7,6374,746
TawauMalaysia 1,7501,087
TessalitMali 11,0936,893
TimbuktuMali 11,5557,180
TombMali 11,5547,180
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,4087,711
TacubayaMexico 16,65610,350
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,52710,270
TarialanMongolia 5,2603,268
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1813,220
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0253,122
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6972,919
TangierMorocco 11,4847,136
TarfayaMorocco 12,3417,669
TazaMorocco 11,3497,052
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,1351,327
TaungooMyanmar 1,9561,215
ThandweMyanmar 1,9971,241
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4444,626
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,5465,311
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7155,416
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,4445,247
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,7735,451
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,7085,411
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,7745,452
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7605,444
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,3125,165
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7165,416
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,6615,382
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,6875,398
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8215,482
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,6615,382
TemukaNew Zealand 8,5375,305
TimaruNew Zealand 8,5355,304
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,5045,285
TahouaNiger 10,6946,645
TillaberyNiger 11,1086,902
TaejonNorth Korea 4,5862,850
TromsoNorway 9,5145,912
TrondheimNorway 9,8726,134
ThumraitOman 5,5313,437
TacnaPeru 18,08011,235
TarapotoPeru 19,52012,130
TrujilloPeru 19,35112,025
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7021,679
TorunPoland 9,3825,830
TimisoaraRomania 9,1295,673
TambovRussia 7,8984,908
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7733,587
TaraRussia 6,5574,075
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2364,496
TermezRussia 5,2813,281
TernejRussia 5,8173,615
TobolskRussia 6,8854,278
TomskRussia 6,2253,868
Tot’MaRussia 8,1465,062
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7084,790
TuapseRussia 7,7214,798
TuraRussia 6,8964,286
TurukhanskRussia 7,1544,445
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9964,347
TortosaSpain 10,8276,728
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4271,508
TokerSudan 7,2444,501
TartousSyria 7,7214,798
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2672,030
TaboraTanzania 7,7544,818
TakThailand 1,6601,032
TrangThailand 653406
TabligboTogo 11,1656,938
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3227,657
TunisTunisia 10,0366,236
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4884,032
TireeUk 10,9536,806
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,6656,627
TernopilUkraine 8,8515,500
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,8009,819
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,0649,983
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6836,639
Talladega, AlUsa 15,9999,942
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,31210,136
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,61510,325
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,7719,801
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0589,357
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,9619,297
Temple, TxUsa 15,7659,797
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,18910,060
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,0549,976
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,1609,421
Toledo, IaUsa 14,8599,233
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,0999,383
Tooele, UtUsa 14,1068,766
Topeka, KsUsa 15,0689,363
Towanda, PaUsa 15,1179,394
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,8769,244
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,3469,536
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,8259,213
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,3439,534
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,9389,904
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,3688,928
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4513,388
TumeremoVenezuela 17,91711,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -