Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1118,769
UaupesBrazil 18,80011,682
UbatubaBrazil 15,7829,807
UberabaBrazil 16,23610,089
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6367,852
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8373,006
UpernavikGreenland 11,5337,167
UummannaqGreenland 11,6897,264
UdineItaly 9,7506,059
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7706,071
UenoJapan 5,0333,128
UnzendakeJapan 4,4742,780
UrakawaJapan 5,9923,723
UshibukaJapan 4,4172,744
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4213,368
UwajimaJapan 4,6692,901
UkmergeLithuania 9,0115,599
UtenaLithuania 8,9645,570
UlaangomMongolia 5,3723,339
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0953,166
UlgiiMongolia 5,3203,306
UliastaiMongolia 5,0843,159
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2943,290
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0743,153
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,8873,037
UfaRussia 7,1754,459
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4525,252
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5343,439
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9414,935
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7223,555
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0465,000
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0214,984
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0184,361
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3855,211
Umm BeninSudan 7,6014,723
UmeňSweden 9,3885,834
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,472915
Udon ThaniThailand 1,6811,045
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,7241,071
UrfaTurkey 7,5274,678
UsakTurkey 8,3675,199
Uman’Ukraine 8,5095,287
UzgorodUkraine 9,0835,645
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,3229,521
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,1759,430
Urbana, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Urbana, OhUsa 15,2649,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -