Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2325,737
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,46010,228
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,60310,317
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,28810,121
ViennaAustria 9,5165,913
VitebskBelarus 8,6705,387
VassourasBrazil 15,7109,762
VicosaBrazil 15,7119,763
VitoriaBrazil 15,4889,624
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7349,777
VarnaBulgaria 8,5675,324
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4198,960
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8277,971
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0458,106
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1118,147
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,8517,986
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8507,985
ValdiviaChile 15,8179,829
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8199,830
VallenarChile 16,94010,526
ValparaisoChile 16,52810,271
VanguardiaColombia 19,16511,909
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,12411,884
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8756,136
VestervigDenmark 10,0366,236
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,54410,902
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,48210,863
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,47410,858
VilsandiEstonia 9,2375,740
VaasaFinland 9,3055,782
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,3257,037
VeravalIndia 4,0282,503
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,6891,671
ValentiaIreland 11,3207,034
VeniceItaly 9,8206,102
VeronaItaly 9,9366,174
VicenzaItaly 9,8836,141
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8426,116
ViterboItaly 9,8546,123
VolterraItaly 9,9476,181
VientianeLaos 1,7441,084
VarenaLithuania 9,0075,597
VilniusLithuania 8,9785,579
VeracruzMexico 16,89910,501
VlissingenNetherlands 10,4086,468
VaernesNorway 9,8476,119
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9506,183
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,0765,640
VillarricaParaguay 16,54910,284
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8005,469
VanavaraRussia 6,4574,013
VasileviciRussia 8,6205,356
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6775,392
VerhojanskRussia 7,6424,749
ViljujskRussia 7,0204,362
VitimRussia 6,4213,990
Vize IslandRussia 8,7015,407
VladivostokRussia 5,4083,361
VolgogradRussia 7,5124,668
VologdaRussia 8,2605,133
VoronezRussia 7,9834,961
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3765,826
VytegraRussia 8,5085,287
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2563,266
ValenciaSpain 10,9336,794
ValladolidSpain 11,2406,985
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,5327,166
VisbySweden 9,4325,861
VanTurkey 7,1854,465
ValleyUk 10,9096,779
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6365,367
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6188,462
Valdez, AkUsa 10,9116,780
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5019,011
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,1008,140
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,6509,103
Vevay, InUsa 15,3939,566
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,9259,896
Victoria, TxUsa 15,9979,941
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,7049,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -