Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,2763,900
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,7151,066
WilliamtownAustralia 6,5004,039
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,6313,499
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7482,329
WoomeraAustralia 5,2113,238
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4612,150
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,7948,572
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,9249,274
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8067,336
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4817,134
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7779,183
Windsor, OnCanada 15,0359,343
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9218,650
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5118,396
WillemstadCuraçao 18,13711,270
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0836,887
WajimaJapan 5,2683,274
WakamatsuJapan 5,4853,409
WakayamaJapan 4,9263,061
WakkanaiJapan 6,1443,818
WajirKenya 6,9084,293
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8826,141
WindhoekNamibia 9,6075,970
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7225,420
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,8645,508
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8465,497
WaimateNew Zealand 8,5365,304
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,7915,463
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,7895,462
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,7945,465
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,7575,442
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4815,270
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,8415,494
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,7745,452
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8115,475
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,8935,526
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,7455,434
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6265,360
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,7475,436
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,7175,417
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,7275,423
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,7315,426
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,4845,272
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6885,399
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,6665,385
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6025,346
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,5645,322
WintonNew Zealand 8,3835,209
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,5845,334
WarsawPoland 9,2155,726
WroclawPoland 9,4875,895
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8323,003
Wad MedaniSudan 7,6594,759
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9444,937
WauSudan 8,2375,119
WaddingtonUk 10,6516,618
Waco, TxUsa 15,7239,771
Wake IslandUsa 7,2474,504
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8939,255
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,7259,150
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,8609,856
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3318,284
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9409,284
Warren, OhUsa 15,1939,441
Warren, PaUsa 15,0919,378
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,2309,464
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,4439,596
Washington, IaUsa 14,9929,316
Washington, InUsa 15,3309,526
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,7849,808
Watertown, NyUsa 14,8689,239
Watertown, SdUsa 14,4258,964
Watertown, WiUsa 14,8579,232
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,1009,384
Waverly, OhUsa 15,3959,567
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,26110,104
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,0249,958
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,7369,778
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,5879,686
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,4989,631
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,3049,510
West Chester, PaUsa 15,3129,515
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,78610,431
West Point, GaUsa 16,0209,955
West Point, NyUsa 15,1899,439
White Hall, IlUsa 15,2589,482
Whitestown, InUsa 15,2419,471
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4399,594
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,1369,405
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1498,171
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,1639,422
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,6489,724
Williamson, WvUsa 15,5169,642
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,1769,430
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8718,620
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,3129,515
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,3489,537
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,9549,914
Windsor, IlUsa 15,2849,498
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,4599,606
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6419,098
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,7358,535
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,3118,893
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,9689,923
Winslow, AzUsa 14,6329,092
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,8579,854
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,4399,594
Wooster, OhUsa 15,2079,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -