Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1544,446
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8044,228
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9644,328
YaoundeCameroon 10,0726,259
YokoCameroon 9,9706,196
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,7599,171
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1867,573
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6208,463
YanjiChina 5,2613,269
YichangChina 3,3022,052
YinchuanChina 4,0452,514
YiningChina 5,0733,152
YariguiesColombia 18,89411,741
YamasaDominican Republic 17,52810,892
YasicaDominican Republic 17,45910,849
YazdIran 5,9963,726
YakushimaJapan 4,3272,689
YamagataJapan 5,5663,459
YamaguchiJapan 4,6632,898
YokkaichiJapan 5,0763,154
YokohamaJapan 5,3333,314
YonagoJapan 4,8853,036
YonagunijimaJapan 3,3262,067
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0412,511
YeMyanmar 1,522946
YolaNigeria 9,9436,179
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,4712,778
YurimaguasPeru 19,57412,164
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0904,406
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3153,924
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0313,748
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1648,180
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3207,034
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8358,597
York, PaUsa 15,3159,517
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,1659,424
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5329,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -