Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3073,298
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7816,078
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0484,380
Ze DocaBrazil 16,43410,212
ZhengzhouChina 3,7962,359
ZhijiangChina 2,9101,808
ZagrebCroatia 9,5385,927
ZugspitzeGermany 9,9176,163
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0955,652
ZahedanIran 5,3103,300
ZanjanIran 6,6924,158
ZacatecasMexico 16,14210,031
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,7082,926
ZinderNiger 10,3006,401
ZhobPakistan 4,7192,932
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,2561,402
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2551,402
ZamoscPoland 9,0435,619
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5855,956
ZigalovoRussia 5,8473,634
ZiganskRussia 7,3584,573
ZyryankaRussia 8,0174,982
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,9346,795
ZurichSwitzerland 10,0996,276
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0614,388
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2215,108
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1395,058
ZitomirUkraine 8,6485,374
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3345,179
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3715,202
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,3178,897
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,6519,104
ZambeziZambia 8,8945,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -