Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malacca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malacca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malacca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3713,337
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2483,261
MilianaAlgeria 10,7526,682
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0846,267
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6756,012
Malarg EArgentina 16,22510,082
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5879,686
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5489,662
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,26010,104
MendozaArgentina 16,48610,245
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,49010,247
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,25010,098
Mackay MoAustralia 5,7323,562
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,1565,069
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2262,005
MeekatharraAustralia 3,6562,272
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,2343,874
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,2533,886
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,8113,611
Mount GambierAustralia 5,9563,701
Mount IsaAustralia 4,7912,977
MuharraqBahrain 6,1123,798
MinskBelarus 8,8025,470
MogilevBelarus 8,6465,372
MaunBotswana 8,9305,549
MacapaBrazil 17,03610,586
MacauBrazil 15,4439,596
MaceioBrazil 15,2979,506
MachadoBrazil 15,9539,913
ManausBrazil 18,04311,212
MarabaBrazil 16,82410,455
MaringaBrazil 16,37610,176
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,38510,803
Monte AzulBrazil 15,9229,894
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6759,740
MonteiroBrazil 15,4699,612
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,9789,929
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6369,717
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8659,859
MamfeCameroon 10,3106,407
MarouaCameroon 9,7436,055
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1457,547
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6129,080
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4948,385
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2847,012
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3127,651
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4058,330
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7687,934
Moncton, NbCanada 14,4859,001
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,2848,876
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6859,125
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,6939,130
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5958,448
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0548,733
Morden, MbCanada 13,9708,681
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7619,173
MoundouChad 9,5515,935
MatecanaColombia 19,19611,929
MoroniComoros 6,7034,166
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3935,837
MarstalDenmark 9,9126,160
Melville HallDominica 17,33410,771
MichesDominican Republic 17,46810,855
MocaDominican Republic 17,48210,863
MoncionDominican Republic 17,49810,874
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,46410,852
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,51610,885
MilagroEcuador 19,80912,310
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4565,255
MinyaEgypt 8,0795,020
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3776,449
MassawaEritrea 7,0304,369
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8036,713
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3665,820
MarseilleFrance 10,4016,463
MontpellierFrance 10,4996,524
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,29810,749
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4408,352
MakokouGabon 9,9376,175
MayumbaGabon 10,2006,338
MitzicGabon 10,0846,266
MkamboGabon 9,8166,100
MoandaGabon 9,8986,150
MouilaGabon 10,1536,309
MagdeburgGermany 9,8546,124
MunichGermany 9,8516,122
MünsterGermany 10,1266,292
MethoniGreece 9,0165,603
MilosGreece 8,7715,450
MitiliniGreece 8,6135,352
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6175,355
MacentaGuinea 12,3567,678
MamouGuinea 12,6157,839
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9465,559
MiskolcHungary 9,1915,711
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2372,012
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,8532,394
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6992,299
MusulipatnamIndia 2,7811,728
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5111,561
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,5532,208
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 422262
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,3932,730
MashhadIran 5,7773,590
Malin HeadIreland 11,0176,846
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9886,207
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4525,873
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5645,943
MilanItaly 10,0606,251
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1016,277
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9266,168
ManIvory Coast 12,1507,550
MaebashiJapan 5,3533,326
MaizuruJapan 5,0223,121
MakurazakiJapan 4,3652,713
MatsueJapan 4,8693,025
MatsumotoJapan 5,2643,271
MatsuyamaJapan 4,7302,939
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,0582,521
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0633,768
MishimaJapan 5,2593,268
MitoJapan 5,4533,389
MiyakejimaJapan 5,2393,256
MiyakoJapan 5,7713,586
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5182,186
MiyakonojoJapan 4,4552,768
MiyazakiJapan 4,4942,793
MombetsuJapan 6,1743,837
MoriokaJapan 5,7193,554
MuroranJapan 5,8833,656
MurotomisakiJapan 4,7862,974
MutsuJapan 5,8293,622
Ma’AnJordan 7,6284,740
MafraqJordan 7,6314,742
MombasaKenya 6,9964,348
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2892,044
MaseruLesotho 8,6635,383
MonroviaLiberia 12,4737,751
MisratahLibya 9,6105,972
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4584,013
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7594,200
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4133,985
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7904,219
MakhangaMalawi 7,6514,754
MangochiMalawi 7,6054,726
MwmosaMalawi 7,5984,721
MzimbaMalawi 7,7424,811
MzuzuMalawi 7,6934,781
MiriMalaysia 1,323822
MaleMaldives 3,1961,986
MenakaMali 11,0106,842
MoptiMali 11,6997,270
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6754,770
MazatlanMexico 15,8139,827
MeridaMexico 17,12710,643
Mexico CityMexico 16,65610,350
MonterreyMexico 16,0739,988
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,47810,240
MaantyMongolia 5,0333,128
MandalgoviMongolia 4,8533,016
MatadMongolia 5,1573,205
MurenMongolia 5,2713,275
MarrakechMorocco 11,7777,319
MeknesMorocco 11,4947,142
MideltMorocco 11,4497,114
MaputoMozambique 8,1015,034
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0394,374
MandalayMyanmar 2,2911,424
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,1791,354
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,200746
MindatMyanmar 2,3081,434
MonywaMyanmar 2,3361,451
MyeikMyanmar 1,200746
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6211,629
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,2666,379
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,4935,278
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,6325,364
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6705,388
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,2985,156
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,6505,375
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,6275,361
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,5825,333
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,5935,340
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,4315,239
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,6285,362
ManaguaNicaragua 18,15111,279
MasatepeNicaragua 18,18511,301
MagariaNiger 10,3136,409
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9796,201
MaradiNiger 10,5076,529
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8656,130
MakurdiNigeria 10,3836,452
MinnaNigeria 10,5926,582
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,3962,732
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6936,023
MajisOman 5,4773,404
MasirahOman 5,1243,184
Muscat  Oman 5,2863,285
MultanPakistan 4,4922,791
MurreePakistan 4,6222,872
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9083,050
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,14310,653
MoyobambaPeru 19,58812,172
MactanPhilippines 2,5611,592
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4711,535
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,5077,151
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6305,984
MagadanRussia 7,5974,721
MahackalaRussia 7,0434,376
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5025,284
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5035,284
MarkovoRussia 8,7595,443
MinusinskRussia 5,8023,605
MogocaRussia 5,9443,694
MoscowRussia 8,2455,124
MurmanskRussia 8,9565,565
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,1384,435
MatamSenegal 12,6547,864
MogadishuSomalia 6,3223,929
MadridSpain 11,1706,941
Madrid (b)Spain 11,1816,948
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5306,543
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3377,045
MelillaSpain 11,2336,980
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9936,831
MalakalSudan 7,8394,871
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2495,126
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2336,359
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,9501,212
Mae SariangThailand 1,8311,138
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,6561,029
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,6091,000
MalatyaTurkey 7,6234,737
MersinTurkey 7,8764,894
MuglaTurkey 8,4325,240
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,7616,687
ManstonUk 10,5646,565
MeloUruguay 15,8629,857
MercedesUruguay 16,0069,947
MontevideoUruguay 15,7629,794
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,0789,991
Madison, FlUsa 16,27510,113
Madison, InUsa 15,3679,549
Madison, NeUsa 14,7259,150
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,8359,219
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,0229,335
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,7679,176
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,4389,593
Marengo, IlUsa 14,9649,299
Marion, InUsa 15,1329,403
Marion, NcUsa 15,7379,779
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,5049,013
Marshall, TxUsa 15,7679,798
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,4269,586
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3936,458
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,3369,530
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,0388,723
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,7149,765
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0569,356
Medford, WiUsa 14,5999,072
Mellette, SdUsa 14,3548,920
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6749,740
Mena, ArUsa 15,5389,656
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,9979,941
Mexia, TxUsa 15,7549,790
Mexico, MoUsa 15,2009,446
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,88710,494
Midland, TxUsa 15,4209,582
Milan, MnUsa 14,4588,984
Milbank, SdUsa 14,4158,957
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,9408,662
Milford, DeUsa 15,4189,581
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,0559,977
Millen, GaUsa 16,0919,999
Millport, OhUsa 15,1939,441
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0249,336
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,8859,250
Minden, NeUsa 14,7459,163
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5539,043
Minonk, IlUsa 15,0809,371
Missoula, MtUsa 13,4998,388
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,18610,058
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9869,312
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,0209,334
Monroe, NcUsa 15,8599,855
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4588,984
Montgomery AlUsa 16,0659,983
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5659,051
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,3079,512
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,8719,862
Morganton, NcUsa 15,7379,779
Moro, OrUsa 13,2468,231
Morris, MnUsa 14,3568,921
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9629,297
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,6369,716
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,9549,293
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,0119,328
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,8209,209
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,8019,198
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3919,564
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,6839,746
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,8929,254
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,4099,575
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,15311,281
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,44011,459
MaracayVenezuela 18,23011,328
MaturinVenezuela 17,92011,136
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,47411,480
MeridaVenezuela 18,60411,561
MagoyeZambia 8,4415,246
MansaZambia 8,2495,126
MbalaZambia 7,9544,943
MfuweZambia 7,9424,936
MisamfuZambia 7,9774,957
MonguZambia 8,9075,535
MpikaZambia 7,9794,958
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8804,897
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3675,199
MumbwaZambia 8,4745,266
MwinilungaZambia 8,7355,428
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1595,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -